Meet Schedule

Time Schedule for 2022

 

This time schedule is a draft schedule.  The schedule will be finalized for the Open events once entries are in.  Depending on numbers and the quality of entries an open athlete should assume that events will be spread out within the two days. 

 

Modified on 2/9/2022

TIME SCHEDULE OPEN INVITATIONAL

FRIDAY

MARCH 25, 2022 

FINALS  TIMES ARE A GUIDELINE.  Heats are seeded straight by times.  Fastest eight followed by the next fastest eight. Medals to the top three individuals/Relay teams per heat.    Medals to the top five individuals for distance and field events.     RACES WILL BE RUN CONSECUTIVELY

Time                      Event #                  Event                    Gender      

9:00 am                  19           3200 Heat I, II                       Girls

                              20           3200 Heat I & II & III            Boys

                              3             100M Hurdles                        Girls      

                              4             110M Hurdles                       Boys

 11:00                    1              3200M Relay                        Girls

                              2             3200M Relay                        Boys

                              5              100M Dash                          Girls

                              6             100M Dash                           Boys      

 12:15                    7             1600M                                  Girls

                              8             1600M                                  Boys

                              9             400M Relay                           Girls

                              10           400M Relay                           Boys

                              11           400M Dash                           Girls

                              12           400M Dash                           Boys      

2:30                       13           300M Low Hurdles                Girls       

                              14           300M Int  Hurdles                 Boys      

3:30                       15           800M Run                             Girls

                              16           800M Run                             Boys

                              17           200M Dash                           Girls       

                              18           200M Dash                           Boys      

5:15                       19           3200M Run Heat 3                Girls

                              20             3200M Run Heat 4                 Boys

5:50                       21           1600M Relay                        Girls       

                              22           1600M Relay                        Boys

                                    

 

TIME SCHEDULE OPEN INVITATIONAL

RELAY SESSION

MARCH 25, 2022

 

Time                    Event # Event                                                 Gender   Heats

 

 

7:00 PM               65           4x800                                                 Boys            1       Limited to 24 Teams

                              64           4x800                                                 Girls            1       Limited to 24 Teams

 

7:35PM                61           4x200                                                 Boys            3       Limited to 24 Teams

                              60           4x200                                                 Girls           3       Limited to 24 Teams

 

 

8:05 PM               63           Distance Medley Relay                    Boys            1       Limited to 30 Teams

                              62           Distance Medley Relay                    Girls            1       Limited to 30 Teams

 

 

 

SCHEDULE SEEDED INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY

MARCH 26, 2022

 

8:15                     Coaches Meeting, North Campus Cafeteria.  This building is located east of the track.

 

Top Five Overall places will receive Awards. Fastest sprint winners advance to Evening in Heat One

Four Heats of  Lane Assignments.  Heats are assigned by Time, Fastest eight in heat four

Time                     Event #                                             Gender

 

9:20 am                101        4x800 Relay                       Girls

                              102        4x800 Relay                       Boys

10:00                    103        100M Hurdles                    Girls

                              104        110M Hurdles                    Boys

                              105        100M Dash                         Girls

                              106        100M Dash                         Boys

10:55am                108        1600M 2 Heats                   Girls

                              109        1600M 2 Heats                   Boys

                              110        400M Relay                        Girls

                              111        400M Relay                        Boys

12:00 pm              112        400M Dash                         Girls

                              113        400M Dash                         Boys

                              114        300M Low Hurdles            Girls

                              115        300M Int. Hurdles             Boys

1:00 pm                116        800M Run 2 Heats             Girls

                              117        800M Run 2 Heats             Boys

1:30 pm                118        200M Dash                         Girls     

                              119        200M Dash                         Boys

                              120        3200M Run 1 Heat             Girls

                              121        3200M Run 1 Hear            Boys

2:45pm                 122        1600M Relay                      Girls     

                              123        1600M Relay                      Boys

              

FIELD  EVENTS (four jumps/throws)       Discus is now located in practice field

Time      Event #                Event                                  Gender

8:30       130 & 131            Triple Jump                        Girls/Boys

               133                       Discus                                 Boys

9:00       136                       Shot Put                               Girls

               125                       High Jump                          Boys

               127                       Pole Vault                           Boys

10:45     132                       Discus                                 Girls

11:15     126                       Pole Vault                           Girls

               137                       Shot Put                                Boys

               124                        High Jump                          Girls

               129 & 128            Long Jump                          Boys/Girls

                             

12:00     Javelin (contested on practice field 3-throws)

               135        Javelin                  Boys

               134        Javelin                  Girls

 

Starting Heights:  **Subject to Change

                              High Jump:          5' 7"       Boys                     4' 8"       Girls

                              Pole Vault            10' 9"     Boys                     7'  6"     Girls

TIME SCHEDULE ELITE INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY

MARCH 26, 2020

 

                              Three Heats of Sprints.  Heats are seeded by time.  Fastest eight in heat three. Top 24 to 32 entries

 

Time                     Event #                               Event                                                 Gender  

4:30**                  201                                       100M Hurdles                                   Girls      

                              202                                       110M Hurdles                                   Boys

5:00                      203                                      100M Dash                                       Girls

                              204                                       100M Dash                                        Boys

                              401                                       1600 M Middle School                    Girls

                              402                                       1600 M Middle School                    Boys     

5:20                      205&207                            1600M/Sally Meyerhoff mile           Girls

                              206&208                             1600M/Mile 2 heats                          Boys

5:50                      209                                     400M Relay                                         Girls

                              210                                     400M Relay                                         Boys

6:15                      211                                     400M Dash                                         Girls

                              212                                     400M Dash                                         Boys     

6:50                      213                                     300M Low Hurdles                            Girls     

                              214                                     300M Int  Hurdles                              Boys     

7:25                      215                                     800M Run                                           Girls

                              216                                     800M Run                                            Boys

7:45                      217                                     200M Dash                                         Girls     

                              218                                     200M Dash                                         Boys     

8:10                      219                                     3200M Run 1 Heat                             Girls

                              220                                     3200M Run 1Heat                              Boys

8:45                      221                                     1600M Relay                                      Girls     

                              222                                     1600M Relay                                      Boys

 

FIELD  EVENTS (Nine to All Finals)      Throws and Horizontal jumps 2 flights

.                            

3:00 PM               133                                      Discus                                 Boys

 

3:30 PM               229                                      Triple Jump                        Boys

                              230                                      Triple Jump                        Girls

                              233                                       Shot Put                               Girls

                              223                                       High Jump                          Girls

                              226                                      Pole Vault                          Boys

 

5:00                      231                                       Discus                                 Girls 

6:15 PM               225                                       Pole Vault                           Girls

                              224                                       High Jump                          Boys

                              234                                      Shot Put                               Boys

                              228                                      Long Jump                          Boys

                              227                                       Long Jump                          Girls

 

Starting Heights:  **Subject to Change

High Jump:          5' 9"       Boys      4' 9"       Girls                     Pole Vault:           12’ 0” Boys         9’ 6” Girls

                              (first increase 3” to  6’ & 5’ then 2”

FIELD  EVENTS (No Finals)

(weigh in for pole vault 75 minute prior to start time)

                             

9:00am   32           Boys Discus ###

               28           Boys Long Jump (east pit)

               27           Girls Long Jump    (west pit)

 

 

9:30        24           Boys High Jump   

               25           Girls Pole Vault

               33           Girls Shot Put (2 rings)

 

(#provided opposite gender completed)

 

1:00#      26           Boys Pole Vault 

               23           Girls High Jump

               34           Boys Shot  (2 rings)

               31           Girls Discus  ###

               30           Boys Triple Jump  (east pit)  

               29           Girls Triple Jump (west pit)

 

 

 

 Starting Heights:  **Subject to Change

                              High Jump:            5'  4"       Boys        4'  4"       Girls

                              Pole Vault              9' 9"       Boys       7'  0"       Girls

2022 Time Schedule.docx
2022 Time Schedule.pdf

Last Update:  3/7/2021